COMIC  STRIP

CREDIT  BREAKDOWN

S

SAD SACK
George Baker    46-58
asst. Warren Kremer  (i)
(Jack O'Brien   (p) 50's)

THE SAINT
art    Mike Roy   48-50
asst.   Pete Morisi  (i)
asst.   John Belfi   49-50
asst.   Jack Davis  (i) c.50
John Spranger   51-59
Bob Lubbers  (p) c.60
(Lew Schwartz  (p) 48)
Doug Wildey   61-62
wr.   Leslie Charteris   48-62

SALESMAN SAM
George Swanson    21-27
C.D. Small    27-36

SALLY FORTH
Greg Howard    82--
art   Craig McIntosh   91--
(Neal Adams  (p) 72 briefly?)
(wr   Larry Hama   72)

SAM AND SILO
art   Jerry Dumas  77-86
wr    Mort Walker   77-86

SCAMP
art    Dick Moores   55-56
Bob Grant    56-62
(John Ushler  (p))
asst.   Manuel Gonzales  (i)  56-62
Chuck Fuson   62-65
Bob Grant    65-68
Glenn Schmiz    68-69
Mike Arens    69-76
Richard Moore    76-78
Roger Armstrong    78-88
wr    Ward Greene   55-56
Bill Berg    56-81
Don Ferguson    81-(88)

SCORCHY SMITH
John Terry   30-34
(Noel Sickles  (p)  33-34)
Noel Sickles   34-36
( Milton Caniff -some art)
asst.  Frank Engli  (letter)
Bert Christman   36-38
Howell Dodd    38-39
art   Frank Robbins   39-44
(Bert Whitman briefly)
Ed Good   44-46
Rodlow Willard   46-54
George Tuska  54-59
John Milt Morris   59-62
wr   Frank Reilley   38-39
Bob Farrell    39-40

SCROOGIE
art   Mike Witte  75
wr   Tug McGraw  75
Neil Offen   75
Dave Fisher  75

THE SEA HOUND
art   Jon L. Blummer   44-45
wr   Fran Striker    44-45

SECKATERY HAWKINS
art   Joe Ebertz   30-38
wr   Robert Franc Schulkers   30-38

SECOND CHANCES
art  Jeff Millar   98--
wr   Bill  Hinds   98--

SECRET AGENT X-9
art    Alex Raymond   34-35
Charles Flanders   35-38
asst.   Jack Lehti   (ink)  35
asst.   Austin Briggs   35-37
Nicholas Afonsky   38
Austin Briggs   38-40
Mel Graff   40-60
(E.E.Hibbard   (p) c.42 briefly)
( Paul Norris  (p))50-60)
asst.   Frank Chillino  (letter)
( Lew Schwartz  (p)  c.58)
( Joe Musial  (p))
Bob Lubbers  ("Bob Lewis")  56-66
Al Williamson   67-80
asst.   Neal Adams  c.67
asst.   Angelo Torres   67 briefly
asst.   Carlos Garzon   68
asst.   Mike Kaluta   69
asst.   Stan Pitt  72 briefly
asst.   George Evans  c.72
asst.   Al McWilliams  (p) c.75-76
asst.   John Celardo   77 briefly
asst.   Joe Brozowski  c.77 briefly
asst.    Gray Morrow (p)  77 briefly
George Evans   80--
asst.   Jim Keefe   90's
wr   Dashiell Hammett  34-35
Alex Raymond   35
Leslie Charteris  35
Max Trell  (Robert Storm)  35-43
Mel Graff   43-60
Bob Lubbers  60-67
Archie Goodwin  67-80
George Evans   80--

SGT. STONY CRAIG
art    Don Dickson   37-40
Gerald Boucher   40-44
Bill Draut    44-45
Lin Streeter   45-46
wr   Frank Rentfrow  (37-40)

THE SHADOW
art   Vernon Greene  39-42
wr   Walter Gibson   39-42

SHERLOCK HOLMES
art    Frank Giacoia   54-56
asst.   Mike Sekowsky  c.54
wr    Edith Meiser   54-56

SHORT RIBS
Frank O'Neal   58-73
asst.   Frank Hill
Frank Hill   73-82

SILLY  SYMPHONIES
art   Earl Duvall   32
Al Taliaferro   32-39
Bob Grant   39-43
Paul Murry   43-45
asst.   Dick Moores ink  43-45
wr    Earl Duvall   32-33
Ted Osborne   33-37
Merrill DeMaris   37-40
Hubie Karp   40-44

SIR BAGBY
art    Rick Hackney   59-69
wr    Bill Hackney   59-69
  
SIR LIM'RICK
art   Ed Nofziger   64-67
wr   William Galbraith (Crawford)  64-67

SKIPPY
Percy Crosby   25-45
asst.   George Marcoux
asst. Virginia Hudzietz (Clark)  c.37
asst.   Mike Senich  (p) 40's

SKY MASTERS
art    Jack Kirby   58-60
Wally Wood  (ink)  58-59
asst.   Marvin Stein- ink-58 briefly
asst.   Dick Ayers  (i) 59-60
wr   Dave Wood
Dick Wood

SKYROADS
art   Dick Calkins   29-33
asst.   Zack Mosley   30-32
asst.    Russell Keaton   30-33
Russell Keaton   33-39
Leo Gordon  (Dworkins)  39-42
wr   credited to-Lester Maitland   29-33

SLIM AND TUBBY
art     Jack McGuire   33-34
wr      John Welch   33-34
(retitled  Bullet Benton)

SLIM JIM
George Frink   10-12
Ray Ewer   12-13
Clarence Rigby   c.14
C.W. Kahles   c.14
Ernie McGee   c.15
Stanley Armstrong   15-37

THE SMALL SOCIETY
Morrie Brickman    66-85
Bill Yates   86--

SMILIN' JACK
Zack Mosley   33-73
asst.   Boody Rogers   36-42
asst.   Hi Mankin  (p)  42
asst.   Andy Sprague  c.42
asst.   Elliott Adcock  c.44
asst.   Alec Delich  c.45
asst.   Ward Albertson  50-73
asst.   Craig Zirkle  c.73
asst.   Bob Mosley

SMITTY
Walter Berndt    22-74
asst.   Charlie Mueller   38-68

SMOKEY THE BEAR
(credit:  Wes Wood)
art   Moe Gollub   57-59
wr   Paul Newman   57-59

SO IT SEEMS
Lou Cameron   52-53
Sy Grudko   53

SOMEBODY'S  STENOG
A.E.  Hayward    16-39
Ray Thompson   33-39
Sam Nichols    39-41

SOOZI
art     Bob Oksner    67
wr     Don Weldon    67

SPEED SPAULDING
art     Marvin Bradley   38-41
wr  (credited to Edwin Balmer and Philip Wylie)

THE SPIRIT
Will Eisner   40-50
asst.    Bob Powell   40
asst.    Dave Berg   bkgd. 40-41
(art   Lou Fine  40-43)
asst.   Jack Cole   42-43
asst.   John Belfi   ink  42-43
asst.   Tex Blaisdell   40-41
asst.   Alex Kotzky  ink   41-43
asst.   Alex Kostuk   41-43
asst.   Don Komisarow  ink  43
asst.   Fred Kida   41
asst.   Robin King   ink
asst.   Joe Kubert  ink  43-44
asst.   Jack Keller   bkgd. 43
asst.   Jules Feiffer   46-47
asst.   Manny Stallman   47-49
asst.   Jerry Grandenetti  ink  48-51
asst.   Andre LeBlanc  50
asst.   James Dixon  ink  50-51
asst.   Don Perlin  ink  51
asst.   Sam Schwartz  letter  51
asst.   Ben Oda  letter  51
asst.   Chris Christiansen  color  51
asst.   Jerry Grandenetti  (p)  51
asst.   Wally Wood  (p)  52
asst.   Al Wenzel  52
asst. wr   Toni Blum   42
asst. wr   Bob Powell  43 briefly
asst. wr   Bill Woolfolk  42-45
asst.  wr   Klaus Nordling  46, 51
asst.  wr   Marilyn Mercer   46
asst.  wr   Abe Kanegson   50
asst.  wr   Jules Feiffer   51-52

STAR HAWKS
art    Gil Kane    77-80
asst.   Ernie Colon   79 briefly
asst.   Howard Chaykin  79 briefly
wr    Ron Goulart   77-79
Archie Goodwin    79-80
Roger McKenzie

STAR TREK
art    Mark Rice   79
Dan Spiegle   80
Ron Harris   81-82
asst.   Paul Chadwick
asst.  Alan Munro
asst.   Laurie Newell
Padraic Shigetani
Bob Myers
Dick Kulpa   83
Ernie Colon   83
(Robert Goodbread  83)
wr   Thomas Warkentin   79-81
Sharman DiVono   81-82
Marty Pasko   82
Gerry Conway   83

STAR WARS
art    Russ Manning   79-81
asst.   Rick Hoberg  ink  79
asst.   Dave Stevens   80
(Rick Hoberg  (p) 80)
Alfredo Alcala   80
Al Williamson   81-84
asst.    Carlos Garzon   81
asst.   Al McWilliams  81
asst.   Brent Anderson   83
wr    Steve Gerber   79
Roger McKenzie   79-81
Archie Goodwin    81-84

STEVE CANYON
Milton Caniff   47-88
asst.   John Belfi
asst.   Howard Nostrand
asst.   William Overgard
asst.   Ray Bailey
asst.   Fred Kida (p) briefly
(asst.  Don Heck)
asst.   Doug Wildey  (p) 60
asst.   Marvin Stein   62
asst.   Dick Rockwell   53-63
asst.   Dick Rockwell   (p) 63-88
asst.   Frank Engli -letter
asst.   Shel Dorf -letter

STEVE ROPER
art    Elmer Woggon  37-46--
asst.   Bill Woggon
asst.   Don Dean
asst.   Marvin Bradley
asst.   Pete Hoffman  41-45
asst.   Pete Hoffman  (p)  46-54
William Overgard   54-83
asst.   Al Wenzel  57-59
Fran Matera   83--
wr    Allen Saunders   37-78
asst. wr  John Saunders  47-55
John Saunders   55--

STRAIGHT ARROW
art   Joe Certa  50-51
John Belfi  (p,i)
asst.   Bob Forgione
wr    Gardner Fox  50-51
Raymond Krank

STRANGE AS IT SEEMS
John Hix   28-44
(art    George Marcoux  36)
art    George Jahns   44-48
Ernest Hix  Jr.   69-70
wr    Ernest Hix   44-48
Elsie Hix    48-68
Phyllis Hix   69-70

STREAKY
Gus Edson    34-35
Loy Byrnes   36-38

SUBURBAN COWGIRLS
art     Ed Colley   90-95
wr     Janet Alfieri    90-95
 

SUPERMAN
art   Joe Schuster   39-48
asst.   Wayne Boring   39
asst.   Paul Cassidy   39
asst.   Leo Novak   c.40
asst.   Ira Yarbrough   40's
asst.    Ed  Dobrodka  (i) 40's
Wayne Boring   48-66
Jack Burnley  (S)  43-44
asst.    Stan Kaye  (i)  48-53
Winslow Mortimer  (p) 50'sSwan   (p) (d) 59-60
Al Plastino  (p) 60's
wr    Jerry Siegel   39-43
Mort Weisinger  (story editor)
Whitney Ellsworth   41-45
Alvin  Schwartz    44-58
Jack Schiff    42-62
Bill Finger
Jerry Siegel   59-66

SUPERMAN        (1982)  Jose Delbo   82-85
asst.   Mike Chen   83
asst.    Sal Trapani  (i)  82-85
asst.    Frank McLaughlin  (i)  82
asst.    Bob Smith   (i) 82
George Tuska
wr    Paul Kupperberg   82-85

SURGEON STONE
Dick Fletcher   46-51
asst.   Ward Albertson  (bkgd)

T

TAILSPIN TOMMY
art   Hal Forrest   28-42
wr    Glen Chaffin    28-33
Hal Forrest   33-42

TALES OF THE GREEN BERET
art   Joe Kubert   65-67
asst.    John Costanza   letter
John Celardo   67-69
asst.    Jack Abel   ink   67-69
wr   Robin Moore  65
Howard Liss   66
Jerry Capp

TANK McNAMARA
art    Bill Hinds   74--
wr    Jeff Millar   74--

TARZAN
daily
art   Hal Foster  29
Rex Maxon  29-36
William Juhre   36-38
Rex Maxon   38-47
Burne Hogarth  47-48
asst.   John Belfi   47 (i)
asst.   Dan Barry  47-48 (i)
Dan Barry   48-49
asst.   Emil Gershwin  48  
asst.   Wally Wood   49
asst.   Gil Kane   49
John Lehti   49
Paul Reinman   49-50
Nick Cardy  50
Bob Lubbers   50-53
asst.   John Celardo  53
John Celardo   53-66
Russ Manning   66-72
asst.   Mike Royer   67-72

TARZAN
Sunday
art    Rex Maxon  31
Hal Foster   32-37
Burne Hogarth   37-45
asst.   Ross Andru
Ruben Moriera  (Rubimore)  45-47
Burne Hogarth   47-50
asst.   Sy Barry  c.48
asst.   Al Williamson
Bob Lubbers   50-54
John Celardo   54-66
Russ Manning   66-79
asst.   Mike Royer   67-72
asst.   Bill Stout   71-75
asst.   Dave Stevens   75-77
asst.   Rick Hoberg   75-76
asst.   Gil Kane   79
Gil Kane   79-81
Mike Grell   81-84
(Frank Bolle (p) 82 briefly)
Tom Yeates   84  briefly
Gray Morrow   84-89---
wr   William Lass  31-37
Don Garden   37-41
Burne Hogarth  41-46
Charles Plum   46-48
Dick VanBuren   50-58
Bill LaVarre  (Bill Elliot)  58-61
John Celardo   61-66
Russ Manning   66-(79)
Archie Goodwin   79-81
Don Kraar   83-91

TAYLOR WOE
art   Don Komisarow  46
Lou Fine  47
wr   Phil Brady  46
Bob Dunn

TED TOWERS-ANIMAL MASTER
art    Glen Cravath   34-35
Joe King   35
Paul Frehm   35-36
Ed Stevenson   36-39
wr  (credited to Frank Buck)

TEENA-A-G0-GO
art    Bob Powell    66
wr    Bessie Little   66

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
(credited to creators  Kevin Eastman and Peter Laird)
art    Ryan Brown   90-91
Dan Berger    90-91
Jim Lawson    90-91
Michael Dooney
Steve Lavigne
asst.    Mary Kelleher-letter
wr   Dean Clarrain   90-92

TEMPUS TODD
art     H.W.Taylor   23
wr     Octavus Cohen   23

TERRY AND THE PIRATES
Milton Caniff     34-46
asst.    Noel Sickles  c.35
asst.    Alfred Andriola   35-38
asst.    A.L.Ostendorf   40
asst.    Charles Raab   30's
asst.     Jack Lehti
asst.     Stan Asch
asst.     Ray Bailey   41-44
asst.     Frank Engli   (letter) 36-46
George Wunder   46-73
asst.     Mike Peppe  (i)
asst.     Rolf Ahlson
asst.     Wally Wood  c.62
asst.     George Evans  (p)  61-73
asst.     Frank Springer   (p)
asst.     Henri Arnold
asst.     Don Sherwood   61-62
asst.     Russ Heath
(asst. Wally Wood)

TERRY AND THE PIRATES  (1995)
art     Greg Hildebrandt   95
Tim Hildebrandt   95
asst.     Ken Lopez  (letter)
Dan Spiegle   96
wr      Mike Uslan   95
Jim Clark   96

TEX AUSTIN
art    Tom Fanning   49-50
wr     Sam Robbins   49-50

TEX THORNE
art     Allen Dean   36-37
(wr  Zane Grey)

THERE OUGHTA BE A LAW
art    Al Fagaly   44-63
(Warren Whipple  63-71)
Warren Whipple   71-81
Frank Borth   81-83
wr    Harry Shorten   44-64
Frank Doyle   65
Sy Reit   69
Frank Borth   71-82

THEY'LL DO IT EVERY TIME
Jimmy Hatlo    36-63
asst.     Jo Fischer
asst.     Lou Grant
asst.     Warren Whipple
asst.     Bob Dunn   39-63
asst.     Bud Sagendorf
asst.     Fred Rhoads
asst.     W.Y. Ferrol   50's
Bob Dunn   63-69
Tommy Thompson
Al Scaduto   49--

THIMBLE THEATRE (POPEYE)
E.C.Segar    19-38
asst.     Bud Sagendorf   31-38
asst.     Doc Winner   37,38 (p)
asst.     Joe Musial   38 (p)
art     Bela Zaboly   39-59
(Bud Sagendorf   (p)  50's)
Bud Sagendorf    59-86
Bud Sagendorf   (S)  59-94
(Tex Blaisdell  (p)  60's)
Bobby London    86-92
Hy Eisman    92--
wr     E.C. Segar   19-38
Tom Sims    39-54
Ralph Stein   55-59
Bud Sagendorf    (S) 59-94
Hy Eisman    92--

THIRTY  PAIGE
art     Don McCabe   46-48
wr     Vic Take   46-48

THORN MCBRIDE
art    Frank Giacoia  60-63
Mel Keefer   63
Richard Moore   63 (p)
wr    Kenneth Simms  60-63

TILLIE THE TOILER
Russ Westover    21-50
asst.    Alex Raymond   c.32
asst.    Doc Winner
asst.    Whitney Ellsworth   30's
asst.     Martin Sheridan
asst.     Alden Westover
asst.     Joe Musial  (p)
asst.     Bob Gustafson  (p)
art     Bob Gustafson   50-58
wr     Bill Kavanaugh   50's

THE TIMID SOUL
H.T.Webster    32-52
asst.    Herb Roth   23-53
Herb Roth   53

TIMMY
art    Howard Sparber   47-60
wr     Raymond Abrashkin   47
Howard Sparber

TIM TYLER'S LUCK
art     Lyman Young   32-47
asst.   Alex Raymond   (p) 32-33  
asst.    Burne Hogarth  (p) c.35
asst.    Charles Flanders  c.35
asst.    Tony DiPreta-letter
asst.     Al McWilliams  c. 35
asst.     Nat Edson  (p)  34-45
asst.     Clark Haas  (p)  46-52
art     Tom Massey   47-72
Robert Young   72---
wr     Lyman Young   32-(84)

TINY TIM
Stanley Link   32-57
asst.    Russell Stamm  c. 34

TIPPIE AND CAP STUBBS
Edwinna Dumm   29--
asst.    Peter Wells (letter)  37-67

TOM CORBETT-SPACE CADET
art    Ray Bailey   51-53
asst.    Frank Giacoia  (p)
asst.     Dorothy Behrens Bailey- letter
wr    Paul Newman  51-53

THE TOODLES
art    Rod Ruth   41-58
Pete Winter   58-65
wr    Stanley Baer   41-65
Betsy Baer   41-65

TOONERVILLE FOLKS  (Trolly)
Fontaine Fox    24-55
asst.     Ed Hamilton
asst.     Jack Morley
asst.     George Clark
asst.    Arthur "Ted" Clark   27-55

TOOTS AND CASPER
Jimmy Murphy   19-58
asst.   Joe Musial  (p)

TREASURY OF CLASSIC TALES  (DISNEY'S)
art     Jesse Marsh    52-62
John Ushler    62-72
Mike Arens    72-76
Richard  Moore    76-83
wr      Frank Reilly   52-76
Carl Fallberg    76-80
Al Stoffel - some stories
Jeanette Steiner  82   briefly
Tom Yakutis  82   briefly

TRUE COMICS
art     Sam Glankoff    42-44
 Ed Smalle    42
Jack Sparling    42
Harry Lucey    42
(wr   Elliot Caplin)

TUMBLEWEEDS
Tom K. Ryan    65---
asst.     Jim Davis    69-78

TWIN EARTHS
art    Al McWilliams    52-63
wr     Oskar Lebeck   52-63

U

UNCLE REMUS
art    Paul Murry    45-46
asst.    Dick Moores  (i)
Dick Moores   46-51
Riley Thompson    51-59
Bill Wright    59-62
Chuck Fuson    62
John Ushler    62-72
(Mike Arens   68 briefly)
wr     Bill Walsh   45-46
George Stallings   46-63
Jack Boyd    63-72

UNCLE WIGGLY
Lang Campbell   19-29
Francis Kirn   47-53
(art   Ken Champin  49)
(wr    Al Stoffel   52-53)

UNDERGROUND
art    George Merkle   45
wr     John Roy Carlson   45

UP ANCHOR
art    Kreigh Collins   69-71
wr     R.R. Winterbotham   69-70

U.S. ACRES
Jim Davis    86-88
asst.    Gary Barker
asst.    Val Hildebrand

US AND THEM
Wiley Miller   95--
Susan Dewar   95--
Milt Priggee

V

VANILLA AND THE VILLAINS
Harry Hershfield    28
Darrell McClure    29

VERSUS
Jack Wohl   69-72
asst.   Mel Crawford--

VESTA WEST
Ray Bailey    42-44
Fred Meagher    42  (p) briefly

VIC FLINT
art    Ralph Lane   45-50
Dean Miller   50-61
Art Sansom   62-65
wr    Ernest Lynn  ("Michael O'Malley")  45-50's
Jay Heavlin  50's
R.R.Winterbotham 60-65
(retitled The Good Guys in 65)

VIC JORDAN
art   Elmer Wexler   41-42
Paul Norris   42-43
David Moneypenny   43
Bernard Baily   44-45
wr  "Paine"
(Charles Zerner and Kermit Jaediker)

VIGNETTES OF LIFE
Charles Mitchell   13-25
Frank Godwin   25-27
J.Norman Lynd    29-38
Kamp Sterrett   39-52
Harry Weinert   52-60

(THE VIRTUE OF) VERA VALIANT
art    Frank Springer   76-77
wr     Stan Lee    76-77

W

WADE CABOT    Pat Sammon    53
(asst.   Len Dworkins)
wr     Bob Robertson   53

WALNUT COVE
Mark Cullum    91---
John Marshall    91---

WAR ON CRIME
Kemp Starrett    36-37
(asst.    Frank Godwin)
Jimmy Thompson    37-38
wr     Rex Collier    36-38

WASH TUBBS
Roy Crane    31-43
asst.    Howard Boughner
asst.    Bela Zaboly   30's
asst.    Leslie Turner    37-43
Leslie Turner    43-49
asst.   Bill Crooks    46-49
title changed to "Captain Easy"  49

WEE PALS
Morrie Turner    65--
asst.   Ray Salmon    70's
some gags by Mark Cohen

WILL CHANCE
art     Don Sherwood    58-62
wr     Norman Miller    58-59
Jim Gordon    59-62

WILLIE LUMPKIN
art      Dan DeCarlo    60
asst.   Victor Gorelik-color
wr     Stan Lee    60

WILLIE WOO
art     Hy Wishengrad   58
wr     Marvin Friedman   58
(music   Marion Abeson)

WILLY 'N' ETHEL
Joe Martin     81---
asst.    Jay Martin    90's
 

WILL-YUM
Dave Gerard     53-67
asst.     Done Cole (letter)

WINNIE THE POOH
art     Richard Moore   78-84
asst.    Willie Ito
wr      Don Ferguson    78-88

WINNIE WINKLE
Martin Branner     20-62
asst.     Royal King Cole   (p) 30's
asst.     Jack Berrill    40-58
asst.     Rolf Ahlson
asst.     Max VanBibber    38-62
asst.     Mike Peppe  (i)
Max Van Bibber    62-81
asst.     Sal Amendola    80's
"the Kubies"     81-82
Mike Chen     82-83
Frank Bolle    82-96
wr     Henry Raduta    73-80's

WINSTON
art     Johnny Sajem   86
wr     Jim Burnett    86

THE WIZARD OF ID
art      Brant Parker    64--
asst.    Bill Holland
wr     Johnny Hart    64--

WONDER WOMAN
art      Harry Peter   44-45
wr      William Marston  (Charles Moulton)  44-45

WOODY WOODPECKER
art     Bill Wright   52-56
wr     Al Stoffel    54

WOODY'S  WORLD
John Holm   63-75
Bill Potter  76-79

WORLD'S GREATEST SUPERHEROES
art      George Tuska    78-82
asst.    Vince Colletta - ink-  78-82
 Jose Delbo    82
wr     Martin Pasko    78-79
Paul Levitz    79-81
Gerry Conway    81
Paul Kupperberg    81-82
Mike Barr    82

Y

YANKEE DOODLES
(Credit- Don, Ben, and Fred)
Don Kracke     73-77
Ben Templeton     73-77
Fred Martin     73-77

THE YELLOW KID
R.F.  Outcault    1895
George Luks

YOGI BEAR
Gene Hazelton    61-70's
art    Harvey Eisenberg  (Sun)   63-65
Al Wiseman
wr    Fred Treadgold    c.63
Don R. Christenson

YOU KNOW ME AL
art      Will Johnstone    22-23
Dick Dorgan    23-25
wr      Ring Lardner    22-25

Z

ZIGGY
Tom Wilson    71--
asst.    Tom Wilson,Jr.

ZITS
Jim Borgman     97---
Jerry Scott    97--

ZORRO
art     Tom Yeates   99---
wr      Don McGregor   99--

COPYRIGHT  1999  Paul Leiffer and Hames Ware

Return to CREDITS Main Page

Return to Home Page